Final Points Weekend Results

Saturday August 29th

Super Pro:
Winner- Vinny DiMino
R/U-Sean Serra
Semis-Mark Earnest
Quarters- Phil Fryer, Matt Reklaitis

Pro:
Winner- Mark Dennebaum
R/U- Ryan Geyer
Semis-Dan Swank. Troy Geyer
Quarters- Denny Renninger, Dalton Roles, Tom Harhart

Street:
Winner-Denny Renninger
R/U-Bob Ormsbee
Semis-Mike Mackey, William Danley
Quarters-Rick Morris, Mike Haines, Joe Clark

Jr. Dragster:
Winner- Skyler Stump
R/U-Mark Price Jr.
Semis-Timmy Danley, Richie Fluck
Quarters-Melissa Wilson, Kevin Kohr, Morgan Burgess

August 30th

Super Pro:
Winner- Steve Cardamone
R/U-Rob DiMino Jr.
Semis- Vinny The Shank Shrawder, Joe barush
Quarters-Sue Vollman, Randy Krause, Jeff Krushinskie, Vinny DiMino

Pro:
Winner- Mark Dennebaum
R/U- Peter Biondo
Semis-Soggy Dunn
Quarters-George Morris, Tom Harhart, Roy Hall

Street:
Winner-Billy Boyko
R/U-Mike Mackey
Semis-Joe Clark
Quarters-Dan Baker, Gabe Earnest

Jr. Dragster:
Winner- Richie Fluck
R/U-Dylan Biondo
Semis-Kaitlyn Krause
Quarters-Mark Price Jr, Ryan Wruble, Tim Danley Jr.

V-Dub Drag Fest

V-DubFest15Final

Weekend Results- August 22nd

Super Pro:
Winner- Vinny DiMino
R/U- Vinnie Shrawder
Semis-Rob DiMino, Bryan Sorce
Quarters- Kenny Crown, Mark Price, Tommy Zimmerman

Pro:
Winner- Ryan Geyer
R/U- Kurt Holland
Semis-Troy Geyer
Quarters-Mark Dennebaum, Soggy Dunn

Street:
Winner-Brandon Cox
R/U-Kevin Kohr
Semis-Robert Tahansky
Quarters-Billy Boyko, Dan Baker, Mark Price

Jr. Dragster:
Winner- Miranda Serra
R/U-Jesse Miller
Semis-Mark Price Jr.
Quarters-Ryan Wruble, Kevin Kohr, Steve Cardamone

Weekend Results

Racer Appreciation Weekend Results

Saturday August 15th

Super Pro:
Winner- Joe Barush Jr.
R/U- Steve Cardamone
Semis- Matt Reklaitis
Quarters- Joe Cabets, Vince Shrawder

Pro:
Winner- Jesse Alberts
R/U- Mark Dennebaum
Semis- Jeff Serra, Denny Renninger
Quarters- Mike Mackey, Troy Geyer, Steve Lening, John Reklaitis

BMMSS:
Winner-Troy Long
R/U- Joe Clark
Semis- JT Shaeffer, Dan Baker
Quarters-Lauren Kanuik, Rick Morris, Kevin Kohr

Jr. Dragster:
Winner- Melissa Wilson
R/U- Ryan Wruble
Semis- Mike Dunkelberger
Quarters-Miranda Serra, Kaitlyn Krause

Motorcycle
W-Wayne Smith
RU- Brian Snyder
Semi- Van Boyce

Sunday August 16

Super Pro:
Winner- Vince Shrawder
R/U- Jeff Krushinskie
Semis- Adam Bochan, Jeff Serra
Quarters- Amy Tate, Dave Wruble, Frank Mark, Jason Amey

Pro:
Winner- Dave Weaver
R/U- Kurt Holland
Semis- Joey Krushinskie
Quarters- Jerry Walter, Scott Tupper, John Reklaitis

Street:
Winner-Brandon Cox
R/U- Tom Harhart
Semis- Bryan Hicks, Billy Boyko
Quarters-Brent Novinsky, Mary Ellen Watkins, Dan Baker, Joe Clark

Jr. Dragster:
Winner-Kevin Kohr
R/U- Brad Northrup
Semis- Rachael Waid
Quarters-Ben Spotts, Shelby Wruble

 

 

August 1st Results

Super Pro:
Winner- Tommy Zimmerman
R/U- Jack Ostrowski
Semis- Paul Shingara, Wes Siegel
Quarters- Sue Vollman, Heather Boyko, Scott Tate

Pro:
Winner- David Novinger
R/U- Kurt Holland
Semis- Kyle Kohr
Quarters- Jerry Walter, Jeff Serra, Steve Kaiser

Street:
Winner-Rick Morris
R/U- Brandon Cox
Semis- Tom Harhart, Troy Long
Quarters-Kevin Kohr, Billy Boyko, Joe Clark

Jr. Dragster:
Winner- Melissa Wilson
R/U- Bryce Vollman
Semis- Jesse Biondo
Quarters-Morgan Burgess, Skyler Stump, Dylan Biondo

Motorcycle:
Winner- William Danley
Runner up- Sam Koonsman