July 25th Results

Super Pro:
Winner- Scott Tate
R/U- Matt Reklaitis
Semis- Peter Biondo, Joey Krushinskie
Quarters- Paul Shingara, Jon Jon Ciccarone, Kyle Bigley

Pro:
Winner- Michael Koser
R/U- Jeff Serra
Semis- Mark Truskowski
Quarters- Donnie Sabin, Ryan Geyer, Troy Geyer

Street:
Winner-Denny Renninger
R/U- Tom Harhart
Semis- Troy Long, Joe Clark
Quarters- Bryan Hicks, Cody Hoover, Dan Baker

Jr. Dragster:
Winner- Loreli Hoover
R/U- Robert Keller
Semis- Dylan Biondo
Quarters-Steve Cardamone, Jesse Biondo

Motorcycle:
Winner- Brian Snyder
Runner up- William Danley

2015 JDRL Division Championship

jr dragster revised

July 11 Results

Super Pro:
Winner- Jimmy Fizz
R/U- Jack Ostrowski
Semis- Mark Price, Santo Volpe
Quarters- Vinny DiMino, Jeff Krushinskie, Rob DiMino Jr.

Pro:
Winner- John Reklaitis
R/U- Michael Koser
Semis- Troy Geyer, Kurt Holland
Quarters- Dave Miller, Jeff Krushinskie, Dave Novinger

Street:
Winner-Brandon Cox
R/U- Brian Vollman
Semis- Mike Haines
Quarters-Rick hafer, Dan Baker, William Danley

Jr. Dragster:
Winner- Melissa Wilson
R/U- Kevin Kohr
Semis- Robert Keller, Ryan Wruble
Quarters-Bobby Fortuna, Mark Price Jr., Tim Danley Jr.

Weekend Results

Forth of July Weekend Results

Saturday July 4th

Super Pro:
Winner- Robert DiMino Jr.
R/U- Adam Bochon
Semis- Randy Krause
Quarters- Matt Reklaitis, Kenny Crown

Pro:
Winner- Jeff Serra
R/U- John Binkle
Semis- Michael Koser, Soggy Dunn
Quarters- Mark Dennebaum, Mike Mackey, Brent Novitsky, John Kubalek

BMMSS:
Winner-Brandon Cox
R/U- Billy Boyko
Semis- Gabe Earnest
Quarters-Mike Mackey, Ashley Held

Jr. Dragster:
Winner- Skyler Stump
R/U- Morgan Burgess
Semis- Kevin Kohr
Quarters-Bobby Fortuna, Dylan Biondo

 

Sunday July 5

Super Pro:
Winner- Jeff Krushinskie
R/U- Vinny DiMino
Semis- Jimmy Fizz
Quarters- Joe Krushinskie Jr, George Miller, Sue Vollman

Pro:
Winner- Soggy Dunn
R/U- Rick Morris
Semis- Ryan Geyer, Jerry Walter
Quarters- Vinny DiMino, Jeff Serra, John Kubalek, Jeff Watkins

Street:
Winner-William Danley
R/U- Ashley Held
Semis- Brandon Cox
Quarters-Tom Correll, Jeremy Bartman, Mike Mackey

Jr. Dragster:
Winner- Bryce Vollman
R/U- Jonathan Northrop
Semis- John Croce
Quarters-Tim Danley Jr, Kevin Kohr

Congrats to all the Winners and late rounders.  Special thanks to the whole ND staff for keeping the track in great shape.  Several weather delays and oil downs slowed down the program, but overall a great weekend!